You are here2010 Committee

2010 Committee


President

  1. Raghu Halur

Executive Committee

  1. Vice-President - Ravishankar B'Gowda
  2. Vice-President - Vinod Keremane
  3. General Secretary - Shivaraju Thammaiah
  4. Treasurer - Sridhar GC
  5. Joint-Secretary - Giridhar Malavalli
  6. Marketing Chair - Govardhan Gowda
  7. Entertainment Chair - Kiran Kumar

Entertainment Committee

  1. Kiran Kumar
  2. Mala Rao
  3. Satheesh Heddese
  4. Padma Rao
  5. Savitha Hoskote
  6. Sreekanta Prasad

Magazine Committee

  1. Abhijit RS
  2. Sudhir Jagannath
  3. Abhijeet Prahlad Bharadwaj
  4. Prakash Nayak
  5. Saraswati Vattam
  6. Kiran Mohan
  7. Sudatta Gautham
  8. Rudraprasad SS

Outreach & Youth Committee

  1. Jyothi Shekar
  2. Kunju Sridhar
  3. Akhil Subbarao
  4. Apoorva Gururaj
  5. Darshan Gurudath
  6. Deepa Sridhar
  7. Keerthana Anand
  8. Neha Gubbi
  9. Sanjana (Sushma)
  10. Sathvik Gowda
  11. Sumukh Shekar
  12. Sumukh Sridhar
  13. Varsha Dinesh
  14. Pranav Malavalli
  15. Shreya Halur

Food Committee

  1. Deepak Gulla
  2. Shivaraju Thammaiah
  3. Uday Khandate
  4. Thammanna Gowda
  5. Rajendra Mallaiah
  6. Gopal Jorapur

Creative Committee

  1. Rekha Maiya
  2. Asha Venkatesh
  3. Anupama Bhat
  4. Sucheta Joisa
  5. Srida Joisa

Hospitality Committee

  1. Meera Margapuram
  2. Leela Gururaja
  3. Sandhya Subbaramoo
  4. Manjula Diwakar
  5. Geeta Kudlamath
  6. Anita Naik

Sports Committee

  1. Raghuram Shetty
  2. Krishna Upadhya
  3. Rajendra Mahadevappa
  4. Sathish Dogganahalli
  5. Raju Policepatil
  6. Prakash MR

Technology Team
(a) Web Masters

  1. Devadutta Ghat
  2. Jay Mandyam
  3. Vasudha Subbaiah
  4. Lokesh M V

(b) Stage, Light & Sound

  1. Vijay Lakshman
  2. Praveen Lakshmegowda
  3. Arvind Chinya
  4. Subhash Bylaiah
  5. Sandhya Betnag

(c) Photography & Video

  1. Yogish Subbaiah
  2. Prakash Doddabele
  3. Ravi Krishnappa
  4. Srinivas Nagaraj
  5. Sachin Rao

(d) Audio-Video

  1. Gururaja Tarikere
  2. Vinod Keremane
  3. Shrisha Yelluru

Marketing & Publicity

  1. Govardhan Gowda
  2. Prasad Udupa
  3. Sathish Gowdra
  4. Shivakumar Parashuramappa
  5. Suma Sridhar
  6. Asita Anand
  7. Narendra Hosahalli

Member-Relationship

  1. Giridhar Malavalli
  2. Gurudath Rajannagowda
  3. Indira Veerad
  4. Mohan Aswathnarayan
  5. Padmaja Madhusudan
  6. Poornima Mohan
  7. Shivaraju Thammaiah

Like this on Facebook

Our Partners