You are here2008 Committee

2008 Committee


Executive Team

  1. Bhavani Kumar
  2. Vinay Kallesh
  3. Kiran Maiya
  4. Suma Sreedhar
  5. Raghu Halur

Youth Committee

  1. Anu Jagadeesh
  2. Girija Neelakant
  3. Akshay Jagadeesh
  4. Karan Kurbur
  5. Mohan Bhavani Kumar
  6. Deeksha Venkatesh
  7. Meghana Bhimarao
  8. Shreyas Kiran
  9. Sindhu Rao
  10. Apoorva Gururaj
  11. Soumya Murag
  12. Puja Gubbi
  13. Madhu Joshi
  14. Shishir
  15. Revanth
  16. Akhil Subbarao
  17. Nitesh Nagesh
  18. Krishna Madhusudan

Marketing Committee

  1. Ashok Setty
  2. Prasad Udupa
  3. Vijayashree Haveri
  4. Raghu Muddaraj
  5. Archana Karehalliraju
  6. Santosh Kumar

Web Committee

  1. Renu Prasad Gurudev
  2. Jaideep Mandyam

Entertainment Committee

  1. Giridhar Malavalli
  2. Sandhya Gayathri
  3. Anitha Girish Naik
  4. Sandhya Subbaramoo
  5. Sudha Jeerge
  6. Priyanka Gojanur
  7. Sheela Shankar

Stage Management

  1. Monika Venkateshmurthy
  2. Mamatha Shekar

Creative Committee

  1. Padma Rao
  2. Rekha Maiya
  3. Mahesha Shankarathota
  4. Swamy Srikantappa
  5. Ashwini Sharma
  6. Pallavi Padubidry
  7. Akshata Mulimani
  8. Satish Gowdra
  9. Ashitha Kunjali

Food Committee

  1. Deepak Gulla
  2. Murthy Gangadhar
  3. Nagabushan Channabasappa
  4. Sudheer Chikkere
  5. Tarikere Gururaja

Hospitality Committee

  1. Archana Ashok Upadhya
  2. Roopa Guttal
  3. Vidya Gurikar
  4. Savitha Hoskote
  5. Uma Kalasapura

Sports Committeee

  1. Krishna Upadhya
  2. Nandini Dutt Javagal
  3. Shivakumar Parashuramappa
  4. Dev Kurbur

Video and Photography Committee

  1. Ravi Krishnappa
  2. Thammanna Gowda
  3. Sreevatsa Duglapura
  4. Ananda Sathyanarayana
  5. Yogish Subbaiah

Audio and Lights

  1. Kiran Desai
  2. Shivaraj Thammiaha
  3. Harsha Nagaraj
  4. Tarikere Gururaja
  5. Vinay Hegde

Magazine Committee

  1. Poornima Ramaprasad
  2. Rohit Nallapeta
  3. Sathyavathi Rao
  4. Shashikala Nimbal
  5. Meghana BhimaRao
  6. Aditi Krishnapriyan
  7. Bhagyashree H
  8. Vishwanand Pattanashetty
  9. Meena SubbaRao

MC Committee

  1. Raghu Halur
  2. Bhagyashree H
  3. Vishwanand Pattanashetty
  4. Savitha Hoskote
  5. Priyanka Gojanur
  6. Ravi Krishnappa
  7. Vijayashree Haveri
  8. Madhu Melkote

Like this on Facebook

Our Partners